ANNUAL PAUL CURRELLY REP SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
JUNE 2, 3 & 4 2017

Final Standings (based on games completed on June 2nd and 3rd)

Squirt
1-Napanee Express
2-Brampton Blazers
3-Chatham Eagles
4-Port Perry Angels ’05

Novice
1-Durham Lady Mets
2-Lac St. Louis Lions
3-Stittsville 56″ers
4-Sud-Ouest Dragons

Bantam
1-Whitby Eagles/Mississauga North Tigers
3-Stouffville Storm
4-Port Perry Angels ’02

Medals were not awarded as the tournament was incomplete.


SQUIRT

Friday, June 2

6:30 – Cobourg vs Port Perry ’06 @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

6:30 – Napanee vs Guelph @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

6:30 – Oshawa vs Peterborough @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

6:30 – Port Perry ’05 vs Brampton @ Tracey Park

Saturday, June 3

9:45 – Cobourg vs Chatham @ Donegan (Northwest Diamond)

9:45 – Dragons vs Oshawa @ Donegan (Northeast Diamond)

11:30 – Port Perry ’06 vs Napanee @ Donegan (Northwest Diamond)

11:30 – Port Perry ’05 vs Peterborough @ Donegan (Northeast Diamond)

1:15 – Guelph vs Chatham @ Donegan (Northwest Diamond)

1:15 – Brampton vs Dragons @ Donegan (Northeast Diamond)

3:00 – Cobourg vs Napanee @ Donegan (Northwest Diamond)

3:00 – Oshawa vs Port Perry ’05 @ Donegan (Northeast Diamond)

4:45 – Port Perry ’06 vs Chatham @ Donegan (Northwest Diamond)

4:45 – Peterborough vs Brampton @ Donegan (Northeast Diamond)

6:30 – Guelph vs Cobourg @ Donegan (Northwest Diamond)

6:30 – Dragons vs Port Perry ’05 @ Donegan (Northeast Diamond)

Sunday, June 4

8:30 – Napanee vs Chatham @ Tracey Park

10:00 – Port Perry ’06 vs. Guelph @ Tracey Park

11:30 – Dragons vs. Peterborough @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

11:30 – Oshawa vs. Brampton @ Tracey Park

1:00 – Squirt Bronze (2nd Pool A vs 2nd Pool B) @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

3:00 – Squirt Gold (1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B) @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

 

NOVICE 

Friday, June 2

8:00 – Port Perry vs Oshawa @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

8:00 – Cobourg vs Lady Mets @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

Saturday, June 3 

8:00 – Dragons vs Halton Hills @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

8:00 – Lac St Louis vs Stittsville @ Tracey Park

9:45 – Wyoming vs Lady Mets @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

9:45 – SBML vs Oshawa @ Tracey Park

11:30 – Cobourg vs Dragons @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

11:30 – Port Perry vs Lac St Louis @ Tracey Park

1:15 – Halton Hills vs Wyoming @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

1:15 – Stittsville vs SBML @ Tracey Park

3:00 – Lady Mets vs Dragons @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

3:00 – Oshawa vs Lac St Louis @ Tracey Park

4:45 – Cobourg vs Wyoming @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

4:45 – Port Perry vs SBML @ Tracey Park

6:30 – Halton Hills vs Lady Mets @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

6:30 – Stittsville vs Oshawa @ Tracey Park

Sunday, June 4

8:30 – SBML vs Lac St Louis @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

10:00 – Stittsville vs Port Perry @ Legion Fields (Diamond 3)

10:00 – Cobourg vs Halton Hills @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

10:00 – Dragons vs Wyoming @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

1:00 – Novice Bronze (2nd Pool A vs 2nd Pool B) @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

3:00  – Novice Gold (1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B) @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

 

BANTAM

Friday, June 2 

9:30 – Cobourg vs Port Perry Azzolin @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

9:30 – Port Perry ’02 vs Kawartha Lakers @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

Saturday, June 3

8:00 – Brampton vs Miss North @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

8:00 – Whitby vs Vaughn @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

9:45 – Cobourg vs Stouffville @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

9:45 – Dragons vs Port Perry ’02 @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

11:30 – Port Perry Azzolin vs Miss North @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

11:30 – Kawartha Lakers vs Vaughn @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

1:15 – Cobourg vs Brampton @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

1:15 – Port Perry ’02 vs Whitby @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

3:00 – Port Perry Azzolin vs Stouffville @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

3:00 – Dragons vs Kawartha Lakers @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

4:45 – Cobourg vs Miss North @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

4:45 – Port Perry ’02 vs Vaughn @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

6:30 – Port Perry Azzolin vs Brampton @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

6:30 – Kawartha Lakers vs Whitby @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

Sunday, June 4 

8:30 – Miss North vs Stouffville @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

8:30 – Vaughn vs Dragons @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

11:30 – Brampton vs Stouffville @ Legion Fields (Diamond 2)

11:30 – Whitby vs Dragons @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

1:00 – Bantam Bronze (2nd Pool A vs 2nd Pool B) @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)

2:30 – Bantam Gold (1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B) @ Legion Fields (Diamond 1)


Mite Division – Cancelled

Squirt Division

1. Cobourg Jr. Angels

2. Port Perry Squirt ‘06

3. Dragons du Sud-Ouest

4. Port Perry Squirt ’05

5. Brampton Blazers

6. Napanee Express

7. Oshawa Shamrocks

8. Peterborough Thunder

9.  Chatham

10. Guelph Gators ’06

The Squirt Division is now FULL.  Please email us at cobourgangels@gmail.com if you wish to be placed on a waiting list.

Novice Division

1. Cobourg Jr. Angels

2. Port Perry Angels

3. Dragons du Sud-Ouest

4. Wyoming Lady Wranglers

5. Lac St. Louis Lions

6. Lady Mets Fastpitch

7. SBML Elite AA QC U14

8. Stittsville 56ers

9.  Oshawa Shamrocks

10. Halton Hills Novice Jr.

The Novice division is now FULL.  Please email us at cobourgangels@gmail.com if you wish to be put on the waiting list.

Bantam Division

1. Cobourg Jr. Angels

2. Dragons du Sud-Ouest

3. Port Perry Angels 2002

4. Port Perry Angels (Azzolin)

5. Stouffville Storm

6. Brampton Blazers Burgundy

7. Whitby Eagles 2002

8. Vaughn Vikings

9. Mississauga North Tigers

10. Kawartha Lakers

The Bantam Division is now FULL.  Please email us at cobourgangels@gmail.com if you want to be placed on a waiting list.


All Rep Divisions: Mite, Squirt, Novice, Bantam Type: Tier II

Date: June 2, 3 and 4, 2017
Location: Legion Fields, Tracey Park & Donegan Park, Cobourg
Entry Fee: $425
Make cheques payable to: Cobourg Jr. Angels

Details: 4 games guaranteed (weather permitting), 4 teams per division for division to proceed during tournament


2015 TOURNAMENT RESULTS! CONGRATULATIONS!
Squirt
Gold – Kingston Kobras
Silver – Cobourg Angels
Bronze – Whitby Eagles (G)

Novice
Gold – Napanee Red
Silver – Oakville Angels
Bronze – Kitchener Klassics 99

Bantam
Gold – Port Perry Angels
Silver – Wyoming Lady Wranglers
Bronze – Stittsville 56er’s

NO ALCOHOL OR BBQ ARE PEMITTED ON TOWN OF COBOURG PROPERTY INCLUDING PARKS AS PER TOWN OF COBOURG BY-LAWS.